As Introduced
[…] deducted from the balance carried forward to the ensuing taxable
yearrefunded
to the taxpayer.
(C)
The
If
a lead abatement tax credit certificate is issued under section
3742.50 of the Revised Code to a pass-through entity, a taxpayer that
is a direct or indirect investor in the entity may claim the
taxpayer's proportionate or distributive share of the credit
authorized under division (B) of this section.
(D) A taxpayer shall provide, upon request of the tax commissioner, any documentation necessary to verify the taxpayer is entitled to the credit under this section.
Sec. 5747.50. (A) As used in this section:
(1) "County's proportionate share of the calendar year 2007 LGF and LGRAF distributions" means the percentage computed for the county under division (B)(1)(a) of section 5747.501 of the Revised Code.
(2) "County's proportionate share of the total amount of the local government fund additional revenue formula" means each county's proportionate share of the state's population as determined for and certified to the county for distributions to be made during the current calendar year under division (B)(2)(a) of section 5747.501 of the Revised Code.