As Passed by the House
[…] Revised Code. Revenues derived from local taxes or otherwise, for the
purpose of conserving energy or for defraying the current operating
expenses of the municipal corporation, may be pledged and applied to
the payment of interest and the retirement of the notes. The notes
may be sold at private sale or given to the contractor under an
installment payment contract authorized by division (C)(D)
of this section.
(F) Debt incurred under this section shall not be included in the calculation of the net indebtedness of a municipal corporation under section 133.05 of the Revised Code.
Sec. 1548.061. (A) Notwithstanding any general requirement in this chapter to the effect that an application for a certificate of title to a watercraft or outboard motor shall be "sworn to" or shall be "sworn to before a notary public or other officer empowered to administer oaths," that requirement shall apply only in the case of a transfer of a watercraft or outboard motor between parties in the course of a sale by a person other than a registered watercraft dealer, as defined in section 1546.01 of the Revised Code, to a person who purchases the watercraft or outboard